Request A Demo

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“privacy policy”) sets forth how kloudq technologies limited(formerly known as kloudworks consulting services limited) uses and protects the personal information that user give to kloudq technologies limited when user uses this website. This privacy policy applies only to personal information collected on the website. This privacy policy does not apply to information collected by the company in other ways, including offline information. Please read this privacy policy carefully. By continuing to access the website user agrees to this privacy policy. If user does not agree to this privacy policy, user may not avail the services or access or use the website.


    We, Kloudq Technologies Limited (“Company”; “We”; “us”; “our”) have developed a website (“Website”) showcasing the services provided by the Company which includes providing Saas Platforms and IOT solutions (“Services”). For the provisions of the Services, the Company shall collect and store the Personal Information of the visitors of the Website (“Users”, “you”, “your”).


    This Privacy Policy is governed by the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011, which is designed to protect Personal Information; other relevant laws, and our policies.


    We collect Personal Information when you browse the Website. Personal Information shall include name, address, contact number, domain name, IP address, browser types of the device you use to connect to the Internet or any other information as and when required by the Company (“Personal Information”). You may have to provide additional information as may be necessary from time to time.

    We shall not verify or authenticate such Personal Information as provided by you.  We shall not be held responsible for getting an access to Personal Information due to your access of the Website.


    Personal Information that we collect is used to contact you, to improve the quality and your experience of the use of our Website, to manage our relationship with you and develop our present and future services and provide information of these Services to you. We do not sell, rent or trade your Personal Information under any circumstances. This information is used to track aggregate traffic patterns across our Website. No information is correlated with any Personal Information. We reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to the Website, such as service announcements, administrative messages and information regarding existing and new services. You may also provide us with access to information which is already publicly available, or becomes publicly available to us in the future. You understand and acknowledge that any such information we may collect cannot be accorded the protections of this Privacy Policy.


    Affiliates. We may provide Personal Information we collect to our affiliates. For example, we may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or Services, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive.
    Business Partners. We may use certain trusted third-party companies and individuals to help us provide, analyse, and improve the Services (including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, and improvement of the Website’s features). These third parties may have access to your information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your Personal Information to service providers who perform business functions or hosting services on our behalf and who may be located outside of India.
    Service Providers. We may share your Personal Information to the service providers, who are working with us in connection with the operation of the Website, so long as such service providers are subject to confidentiality restrictions consistent with this Privacy Policy.
    Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business. If we sell or transfer any of our business or assets either partly or fully, certain Personal Information may become part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, we may notify You of such sale or transfer.
    Legal and Regulatory Authorities. We may be required to disclose your Personal Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. We may also disclose Personal Information to law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce this Privacy Policy; respond to claims that any Personal Information violates the rights of third-parties; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Company, our Users or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures made according to this section.


    We will retain your Personal Information for as long as you are using the Services offered by the Website. We may also retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Subject to this section, we will try to delete your Personal Information upon reasonable written request for the same. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting Personal Information from our servers.


    We value your Personal Information, we will ensure an adequate level of protection. We have therefore implemented technology and policies with the objective of protecting your Personal Information from unauthorised access and improper use and will update these measures as new technology becomes available, as appropriate.
    As a matter of security, we take back-up of systems periodically. Although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and we accept no liabilities or responsibilities for it.


    Our Website is not aimed at children under 13  years of age and we will not directly collect, use, provide or process in any other form any Personal Information of children under the age of 18 deliberately. We therefore also ask you, if you are under 13 years old, to not send us your Personal Information (for example, your name, address and email address) and to not access our Website.


    We may automatically collect non-personal information about you such as the type of internet browsers you use or the website from which you linked to our Website. You cannot be identified from this Personal Information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on this Website. We may from time to time supply third parties with this non-personal or aggregated Personal Information for uses in connection with the Services and this Website.

  10. ANONYMISED DATA:We may also use your Personal Information collected to create aggregate anonymized data. We shall ensure that such anonymized data will not be directly identifiable to you or to the Personal Information shared with us. We may use this anonymized data for any purpose including but not limited to research, analytics, and to improve our Services. By using the Privacy Policy, you provide us the right to use your Personal Information to create anonymized data and use it for our business purposes.

    You may wish to participate in social media platforms or arrangements hosted by the Website which we make available to you. The main aim of the social media platform is to facilitate and allow you to share content. However, we cannot be held responsible if you share Personal Information on social media platform that is subsequently used, misused or otherwise appropriated by another User.


    All rights not expressly granted in this Privacy Policy are reserved by Company and its licensors, as the case may be. Nothing contained in this Privacy Policy shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppels or otherwise any license or right under any copyright, patent, trademark or other intellectual property right of Company or any other person or to you.


    You shall indemnify and hold us harmless from and against any claims arising out of or relating to:

    (i) Personal Information and data you upload on the Website

    (ii) Your violation of any rights of any other person in connection with the Website

    (iii) Your use of the Website or its features.


    Company shall not be liable for any damages, direct or indirect, incidental or consequential, and all liabilities (including for negligence, loss or damage such as loss of revenue, unavailability of system or loss of data) and for use of or inability to access the Website or the Services offered by the Company or to provide indemnity or any other remedy to you or any third party. It is your responsibility to ensure that you use the correct devices for accessing and using the Website and to protect from anything that may damage it.


    Any dispute arising, between you and Company shall be governed under the laws of India and courts of law at Pune, Maharashtra shall have exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes.


    From time to time we may make changes to this Privacy Policy and notify you by posting an updated version of the Privacy Policy on the Website. Please check the Website on a regular basis. Continued use of the Website after such changes shall constitute your consent to be bound by such changes.


    If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, our Services, or your experience with our Website – contact us at

Thoughts Collection

Proud Partners